GD Profile

Birth name: Kwon Ji Yong
Birth date: August 18, 1988
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genres: Hip hop, pop
Titles: Rapper, singer-songwriter, dancer, record producer, composer
Instruments: Vocals, piano, guitar
Years active: 2001–present
Labels: YG Entertainment
Associated acts: Big Bang, GD & TOP, GG
Official Website: http://ygbigbang.com/gdragon
Me2day (It’s like twitter): http://me2day.net/g-dragon

Facebook Fan pages: http://www.facebook.com/gdragonfans

Name

Real Name
Hangul: 권지용
Hanja: 權志龍
Revised Romanization: Gwon Ji Yong
McCune–Reischauer: Kwŏn Chi Yong

Stage Name
Hangul: 지드래곤
Revised Romanization: Ji deuraegon
McCune–Reischauer: Chi dŭraegon